Welcome to Labour Commissionerate :: Government of West Bengal Labour Commission
Skip to main content

District wise application status for contractor license under CLRA

DISTRICT NAME TOTAL
APPLICATION SUBMIT
PENDING WITH CITIZEN PENDING
IN OFFICE
BACK FOR
CORRECTION
VERIFIED AND
PAYMENT MADE
VERIFIED BUT
PAYMENT NOT MADE
ISSUED REJECTED
Alipurduar23424121173
Bankura16323169183213512
Birbhum134121346511214
Coochbehar18418112140
Dakshin Dinajpur51655420413
Darjeeling43945522314
Hooghly442604534611336327
Howrah5188453627471039137
Jalpaiguri85385210822
Jhargram65465301602
Kalimpong00000000
Kolkata641986554747452541
Maldah33833620243
Murshidabad277102794512654
Nadia23663240750616810
North 24 Parganas95810397942402182948
Paschim Bardhaman25826264168221710
Paschim Medinipur4534847418201037425
Purba Bardhaman100231102030655
Purba Medinipur507395192610345119
Purulia121241231590955
South 24 Parganas364483682421330133
Uttar Dinajpur17417400123
TOTAL 54625645703342289724581300
Help Desk