Welcome to Labour Commissionerate :: Government of West Bengal Labour Commission
Skip to main content

District wise application status for contractor license under CLRA

DISTRICT NAME TOTAL
APPLICATION SUBMIT
PENDING WITH CITIZEN PENDING
IN OFFICE
BACK FOR
CORRECTION
VERIFIED AND
PAYMENT MADE
VERIFIED BUT
PAYMENT NOT MADE
ISSUED REJECTED
Alipurduar2524020193
Bankura202306248317312
Birbhum18823591621654
Coochbehar1931012150
Dakshin Dinajpur5173610413
Darjeeling58714431374
Hooghly53278375926341632
Howrah637881625611153136
Jalpaiguri132732601232
Jhargram7711001743
Kalimpong10100000
Kolkata7661262260631162241
Maldah3682630254
Murshidabad3101438722964
Nadia276612453521310
North 24 Parganas11451279466219100649
Paschim Bardhaman3202631311228111
Paschim Medinipur51248242824343926
Purba Bardhaman11623192041745
Purba Medinipur59039162714553821
Purulia135235141101095
South 24 Parganas42760233728534433
Uttar Dinajpur2035320133
TOTAL 6528224804395406765554311
Help Desk