Welcome to Labour Commissionerate :: Government of West Bengal Labour Commission

GTranslate

District wise application status for contractor license under CLRA

DISTRICT NAME TOTAL
APPLICATION SUBMIT
PENDING WITH CITIZEN PENDING
IN OFFICE
BACK FOR
CORRECTION
VERIFIED AND
PAYMENT MADE
VERIFIED BUT
PAYMENT NOT MADE
ISSUED REJECTED
Alipurduar2763430193
Bankura247364269421213
Birbhum26415361002466
Coochbehar2120011190
Dakshin Dinajpur5272610423
Darjeeling6716117111444
Hooghly650103377726550533
Howrah77299153365765235
Jalpaiguri15713551101431
Jhargram9141221863
Kalimpong42011020
Kolkata10091512646941283241
Maldah46104830315
Murshidabad382245101453585
Nadia356717961327712
North 24 Parganas133913012535523120149
Paschim Bardhaman400295179335912
Paschim Medinipur62250133119555332
Purba Bardhaman13927242171885
Purba Medinipur72845172991166821
Purulia15722615901315
South 24 Parganas52275405135541833
Uttar Dinajpur2352231173
TOTAL 8023242942459458886903324
Help Desk