Welcome to Labour Commissionerate :: Government of West Bengal Labour Commission

District wise application status for contractor license under CLRA

DISTRICT NAME TOTAL
APPLICATION SUBMIT
PENDING WITH CITIZEN PENDING
IN OFFICE
BACK FOR
CORRECTION
VERIFIED AND
PAYMENT MADE
VERIFIED BUT
PAYMENT NOT MADE
ISSUED REJECTED
Alipurduar2763430193
Bankura2383442610220513
Birbhum25223261802285
Coochbehar2020011180
Dakshin Dinajpur5272610423
Darjeeling641697111434
Hooghly619106307334748033
Howrah735871631491062336
Jalpaiguri15514561201412
Jhargram9041311853
Kalimpong42011020
Kolkata932126575973776241
Maldah4281620305
Murshidabad355197101043355
Nadia341714658726312
North 24 Parganas129614020506925114349
Paschim Bardhaman3892981910234611
Paschim Medinipur60652163323353332
Purba Bardhaman13426252360845
Purba Medinipur706462627151163921
Purulia155248161011265
South 24 Parganas49274254732840232
Uttar Dinajpur2153331153
TOTAL 7674272921462452916564323
Help Desk