Welcome to Labour Commissionerate :: Government of West Bengal Labour Commission
Skip to main content

District wise application status for contractor license under CLRA

DISTRICT NAME TOTAL
APPLICATION SUBMIT
PENDING WITH CITIZEN PENDING
IN OFFICE
BACK FOR
CORRECTION
VERIFIED AND
PAYMENT MADE
VERIFIED BUT
PAYMENT NOT MADE
ISSUED REJECTED
Alipurduar2423020193
Bankura1822610219215312
Birbhum1632713172121354
Coochbehar1830012150
Dakshin Dinajpur5164600413
Darjeeling47122733334
Hooghly48470285422138429
Howrah6001053230552645737
Jalpaiguri112544401062
Jhargram7432111682
Kalimpong00000000
Kolkata72998234549460441
Maldah3673520244
Murshidabad2981005322884
Nadia25668131058517910
North 24 Parganas10511132958451791348
Paschim Bardhaman2912661610325211
Paschim Medinipur49349362531741325
Purba Bardhaman10723202150655
Purba Medinipur54542242920548720
Purulia129234151101055
South 24 Parganas39149152527432333
Uttar Dinajpur1945430123
TOTAL 6055276771398382845076305
Help Desk